MATCH
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Daria Lodikova | Ana Makatsaria | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daria Lodikova | Ana Makatsaria | |
1st SERVE % | 39/50 (78%) | 20/36 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 6/20 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/86 (64%) | 31/86 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daria Lodikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ana Makatsaria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Lodikova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ana Makatsaria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Lodikova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ana Makatsaria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Lodikova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ana Makatsaria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Daria Lodikova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ana Makatsaria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daria Lodikova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ana Makatsaria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Lodikova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ana Makatsaria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daria Lodikova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
25.07.00, 23 years
25.07.00, 23 years
Daria Lodikova vs. Ana Makatsaria - head to head matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Daria Lodikova | Ana Makatsaria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
06.09.16 | 1st round | Daria Lodikova | Ana Makatsaria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
Daria Lodikova form & Ana Makatsaria form
Daria Lodikova - last matches
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-1, Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-3, Anastasia Kovaleva - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details |
Ana Makatsaria - last matches
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Arkadianou | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
10.07.18 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
03.06.18 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
21.01.18 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |