MATCH
14.09.20 | 1st round | Danka Kovinic | Julia Goerges | 6-1, 6-0 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Danka Kovinic | Julia Goerges | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 20/41 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 14/20 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 2/21 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Julia Goerges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danka Kovinic vs. Julia Goerges - head to head matches
14.09.20 | 1st round | Danka Kovinic | Julia Goerges | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Rome | Clay |
18.10.16 | 1st round | Julia Goerges | Danka Kovinic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
16.07.15 | 2nd round | Danka Kovinic | Julia Goerges | 6-4, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Danka Kovinic form & Julia Goerges form
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Julia Goerges - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-4, - Julia Goerges - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 3rd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Monica Puig | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 4th round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details |