Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
Danielle Daley vs. Anna Popescu - head to head matches
23.11.20 | q 2 | Danielle Daley | Anna Popescu | 6-4, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Danielle Daley form & Anna Popescu form
Danielle Daley - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Newberry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 1-3, - Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Anna Popescu - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Olivia Thiemke | - Anna Popescu - walk over | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 7-67, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-6, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 7-5, 2-6, 0-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Kereselidze | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 0-6, 0-1, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-5, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details |