MATCH
27.10.20 | 1st round | Cristina Dinu | Svenja Ochsner | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cristina Dinu | Svenja Ochsner | |
1st SERVE % | 67/117 (57%) | 67/127 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/67 (64%) | 38/67 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/50 (32%) | 22/60 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 9/16 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 67/127 (53%) | 58/117 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 126/244 (52%) | 118/244 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-3 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cristina Dinu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cristina Dinu | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
3 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cristina Dinu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cristina Dinu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cristina Dinu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cristina Dinu | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Svenja Ochsner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Dinu vs. Svenja Ochsner - head to head matches
27.10.20 | 1st round | Cristina Dinu | Svenja Ochsner | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | W15 Pazardzhik | Clay |
Cristina Dinu form & Svenja Ochsner form
Cristina Dinu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-0, Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | Maria Sara Popa - walk over | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-77, 6-4 | match details |
Svenja Ochsner - last matches
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sofiko Zeikidze | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Agnes Mitteregger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.05.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Samudio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, Irina Fetecau - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Lissi Kubre | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 7-64, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ntokozo Zungu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 7-66, 7-10 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Leigh Van Zyl | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |