MATCH
13.08.22 | 1/2 | Andreea Rosca | Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | W25 Brasov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Rosca | Cristina Dinu | |
1st SERVE % | 82/108 (76%) | 65/103 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/82 (46%) | 40/65 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 12/38 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 8/15 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/103 (50%) | 53/108 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/211 (50%) | 105/211 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Cristina Dinu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Rosca vs. Cristina Dinu - head to head matches
13.08.22 | 1/2 | Andreea Rosca | Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | W25 Brasov | Clay |
03.12.20 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
30.08.18 | 2nd round | Cristina Dinu | Andreea Rosca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Bagnatica | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Cristina Dinu form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Cristina Dinu - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-0, Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 0-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | Maria Sara Popa - walk over | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |