MATCH
25.02.20 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Mitu | Katarzyna Piter | |
1st SERVE % | 48/87 (55%) | 66/103 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 37/66 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 19/37 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/103 (46%) | 36/87 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/190 (52%) | 92/190 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-5 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Mitu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Mitu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-4 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-0 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Katarzyna Piter | |
Andreea Mitu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0 | ||
Andreea Mitu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Katarzyna Piter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Mitu vs. Katarzyna Piter - head to head matches
25.02.20 | 1st round | Andreea Mitu | Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
08.07.14 | 1st round | Katarzyna Piter | Andreea Mitu | 6-0, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Andreea Mitu form & Katarzyna Piter form
Andreea Mitu - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Katarzyna Piter - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-66, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 4-6, 7-60, 5-10 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-75, 6-2, 4-2, Valeriya Olyanovskaya - retired | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-73, 4-1, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |