MATCH
06.06.21 | 1st round | Clervie Ngounoue | Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 6-4 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-4 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Clervie Ngounoue | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Petra Marcinko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clervie Ngounoue vs. Petra Marcinko - head to head matches
06.06.21 | 1st round | Clervie Ngounoue | Petra Marcinko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Clervie Ngounoue form & Petra Marcinko form
Clervie Ngounoue - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Petra Marcinko - last matches
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-0, - Petra Marcinko - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-64, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 fin | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |