MATCH
21.02.20 | 1/4 | Clara Tauson | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Tauson | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
1st SERVE % | 51/62 (82%) | 37/59 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/51 (63%) | 22/37 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/59 (47%) | 23/62 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
5-3 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-0 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
0-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
Clara Tauson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clara Tauson vs. Laura-Ioana Paar - head to head matches
21.02.20 | 1/4 | Clara Tauson | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
25.06.19 | 1st round | Clara Tauson | Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W25 Darmstadt | Clay |
Clara Tauson form & Laura-Ioana Paar form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | - | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 0-1, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |