MATCH
27.02.21 | q 1 | Clara Tauson | Juline Fayard | 6-2, 6-0 | Lyon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Clara Tauson | Juline Fayard | |
1st SERVE % | 22/49 (45%) | 36/56 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/105 (63%) | 39/105 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Juline Fayard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Juline Fayard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Juline Fayard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Juline Fayard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Clara Tauson | 6-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Clara Tauson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Juline Fayard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Clara Tauson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Juline Fayard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clara Tauson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Clara Tauson | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Juline Fayard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
10.05.03, 20 years
10.05.03, 20 years
Clara Tauson vs. Juline Fayard - head to head matches
27.02.21 | q 1 | Clara Tauson | Juline Fayard | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Lyon | I. hard |
Clara Tauson form & Juline Fayard form
Clara Tauson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | - | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 0-1, - Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Juline Fayard - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Shereen Peterson-Paul | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Irene Verzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Stephanie Kent | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Giulia Brighi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Agathe Timsit | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Agnes Brun | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Namie Francois | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |