MATCH
03.02.22 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Maria Sholokhova | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chiara Scholl | Maria Sholokhova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
12.01.04, 20 years
12.01.04, 20 years
Chiara Scholl vs. Maria Sholokhova - head to head matches
03.02.22 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Maria Sholokhova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Chiara Scholl form & Maria Sholokhova form
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Maria Sholokhova - last matches
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 1/4 | vs. Katherine Duong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 1-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Iva Sepa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eszter Meri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andjela Petrovic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 0-4, - Maria Sholokhova - retired | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Barbare Eristavi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Liana Dvalishvili | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Natali Jaiani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
15.02.22 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Polina Pavlova | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Giza - Hard | ||||
30.12.21 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 0-2, - Maria Sholokhova - retired | match details |