MATCH
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Alina Shcherbinina | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Chiara Scholl | Alina Shcherbinina | |
1st SERVE % | 40/64 (63%) | 19/45 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 10/19 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/109 (57%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
Chiara Scholl | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chiara Scholl | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
Chiara Scholl | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-4 | Alina Shcherbinina | |
0-0 | ||
Chiara Scholl | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
24.08.03, 20 years
24.08.03, 20 years
Chiara Scholl vs. Alina Shcherbinina - head to head matches
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Chiara Scholl | Alina Shcherbinina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Chiara Scholl form & Alina Shcherbinina form
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Alina Shcherbinina - last matches
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krisha Mahendran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leela Cline | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Claire Hill | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lingwei Kong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Kelly Keller | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Pareja | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daria Smetannikov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kylie Collins | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Kelly Keller | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Maxine Murphy | 7-5, 5-7, 7-67 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |