INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chiara Catini vs. Maria Toma - head to head matches
21.06.21 | q 2 | Chiara Catini | Maria Toma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 L'aquila | Clay |
Chiara Catini form & Maria Toma form
Chiara Catini - last matches
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Oriana Gniewkowska | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 0-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Gartseva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 7-66, 1-1, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
Maria Toma - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 6-0, Nadezda Khalturina - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |