MATCH
23.06.21 | 2nd round | Celine Naef | Johana Markova | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Klosters | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Celine Naef | Johana Markova | |
1st SERVE % | 23/36 (64%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/13 (92%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 7/36 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Celine Naef | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Celine Naef | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Celine Naef | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Celine Naef | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Celine Naef vs. Johana Markova - head to head matches
23.06.21 | 2nd round | Celine Naef | Johana Markova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Klosters | Clay |
Celine Naef form & Johana Markova form
Celine Naef - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |