MATCH
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Catherine Harrison | Natalia Siedliska | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Waco | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Catherine Harrison | Natalia Siedliska | |
1st SERVE % | 32/56 (57%) | 29/67 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 20/29 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 9/38 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/67 (57%) | 25/56 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/123 (56%) | 54/123 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Catherine Harrison | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Catherine Harrison | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0 | ||
Catherine Harrison | 1-0 | |
2-0 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-1 | Natalia Siedliska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Catherine Harrison | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Natalia Siedliska | |
Catherine Harrison | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Catherine Harrison vs. Natalia Siedliska - head to head matches
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Catherine Harrison | Natalia Siedliska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Waco | Hard |
Catherine Harrison form & Natalia Siedliska form
Catherine Harrison - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-78, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Frey | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zoya Chulak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 1-6, 0-1, - Catherine Harrison - retired | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Natalia Siedliska - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, - Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | - Natalia Siedliska - walk over | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 0-3, - Natalia Siedliska - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-1, Maria Mateas - retired | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Margareta Mertena | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emilija Tverijonaite | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |