MATCH
03.12.20 | 2nd round | Carolina Meligeni Alves | Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carolina Meligeni Alves | Pia Lovric | |
1st SERVE % | 36/57 (63%) | 30/41 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 6/11 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/41 (51%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carolina Meligeni Alves vs. Pia Lovric - head to head matches
10.12.20 | 2nd round | Carolina Meligeni Alves | Pia Lovric | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
03.12.20 | 2nd round | Carolina Meligeni Alves | Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Carolina Meligeni Alves form & Pia Lovric form
Carolina Meligeni Alves - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-71, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Pia Lovric - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizara Yaneva | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amina Anshba | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |