MATCH
17.11.19 | fin | Carole Monnet | Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 3-1, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carole Monnet | Andreea Prisacariu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/39 (72%) | 28/41 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 16/39 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 48/80 (60%) | 32/80 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Andreea Prisacariu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carole Monnet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Andreea Prisacariu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Carole Monnet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Andreea Prisacariu | |
0-0 | ||
Carole Monnet | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Andreea Prisacariu | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Carole Monnet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Andreea Prisacariu | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Andreea Prisacariu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carole Monnet vs. Andreea Prisacariu - head to head matches
16.05.21 | q 1 | Andreea Prisacariu | Carole Monnet | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Platja | Clay |
11.03.20 | 1st round | Carole Monnet | Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Carole Monnet | Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
17.11.19 | fin | Carole Monnet | Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 3-1, Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Carole Monnet form & Andreea Prisacariu form
Carole Monnet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-6, 6-3, 4-1, Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-62, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-66, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-4, Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 0-3, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Otway | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 2-0, - Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Andreea Prisacariu - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 3-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-74, 6-5, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 3-6, 3-4, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-1, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 0-1, - Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Ganja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 6-70 | match details |