MATCH
08.11.18 | 2nd round | Carol Zhao | Olga Doroshina | 7-5, 6-0 | Shenzhen | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carol Zhao | Olga Doroshina | |
1st SERVE % | 36/56 (64%) | 31/55 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Carol Zhao | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Carol Zhao | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-5 | Olga Doroshina | |
6-5 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Carol Zhao | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Olga Doroshina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carol Zhao vs. Olga Doroshina - head to head matches
08.11.18 | 2nd round | Carol Zhao | Olga Doroshina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Carol Zhao form & Olga Doroshina form
Carol Zhao - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 1-3, - Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-76, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 2-5, - Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Olga Doroshina - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Nikiforova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | - Olga Doroshina - walk over | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 4-6, 6-2, 1-5, - Olga Doroshina - retired | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-75, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |