MATCH
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Carol Zhao | Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-1 | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carol Zhao | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 38/63 (60%) | 42/57 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 25/42 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/57 (47%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carol Zhao | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0 | ||
Carol Zhao | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Carol Zhao | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carol Zhao | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0 | ||
Carol Zhao | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carol Zhao vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Carol Zhao | Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
Carol Zhao form & Haruna Arakawa form
Carol Zhao - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 1-3, - Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-76, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 2-5, - Carol Zhao - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |