MATCH
06.08.21 | 1/4 | Barbora Matusova | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 2-0, - retired | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Matusova | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 34/46 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 21/50 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/96 (57%) | 41/96 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Matusova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Matusova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbora Matusova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Matusova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Matusova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Barbora Matusova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Matusova vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva - head to head matches
06.08.21 | 1/4 | Barbora Matusova | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 2-0, Zhibek Kulambayeva - retired | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Barbora Matusova form & Zhibek Kulambayeva form
Barbora Matusova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Jelena Kovac | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Amira Badawi | 3-6, - Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Nada Fouad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Mariam Eltaweel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |