MATCH
22.02.22 | 1st round | Ayumi Morita | Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ayumi Morita | Lian Tran | |
1st SERVE % | 31/43 (72%) | 21/40 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/83 (64%) | 30/83 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ayumi Morita | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ayumi Morita | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ayumi Morita | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ayumi Morita vs. Lian Tran - head to head matches
22.02.22 | 1st round | Ayumi Morita | Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Ayumi Morita form & Lian Tran form
Ayumi Morita - last matches
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 2-2, - Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 3-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-6, 1-2, - Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 0-1, - Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 fin | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Conway | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Xinxin Yao | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 fin | vs. Haruna Arakawa | - | match details | |
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 5-4, - Ayumi Morita - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Petra Csabi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |