Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
08.02.02, 22 years
08.02.02, 22 years
Aurora Zantedeschi vs. Sara Ziodato - head to head matches
30.08.20 | q 1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | Sara Ziodato | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | W15 Trieste | Clay |
Aurora Zantedeschi form & Sara Ziodato form
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sara Ziodato - last matches
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 7-65, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-66, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.02.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 0-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Chiara Catini | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Alice Zapolla | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |