Italy
12.04.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
15.12.03, 20 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Asia Serafini vs. Klara Veldman - head to head matches
Asia Serafini form & Klara Veldman form
Asia Serafini - last matches
W15 Marrakech - Clay |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Marrakech - Clay |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Jade Marie | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Mia Mack | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
08.02.22 qual. | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 6-1, 10-3 | | match details |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 2-6, 6-2, 11-9 | | match details |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.02.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Peer | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
01.02.22 q 2 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Solarino - Carpet |
18.11.21 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | | match details |
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Solarino - Carpet |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Caligiore | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Solarino - Carpet |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-2, 11-9 | | match details |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-76 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Cairo - Clay |
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Lygia Christodoulou | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Iveta Daujotaite | 7-66, 7-5 | | match details |
Cairo - Clay |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | | match details |
Klara Veldman - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 7-5, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sonia Cassani | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Soulie | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giulia Alessia Monteleone | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Chahd Tourkhani | 5-7, 6-75 | | match details |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Cheyenne Joyce Borg | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 7-68, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Louane Lutringer | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Adams | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Reza Timmerman | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-76, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Duffel - Clay |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 3-6, 0-1, - Klara Veldman - retired | | match details |