MATCH
26.04.22 | qual. | Ashley Lahey | Naima Karamoko | 7-5, 7-5 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ashley Lahey | Naima Karamoko | |
1st SERVE % | 50/72 (69%) | 57/80 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 30/57 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/80 (50%) | 29/72 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/152 (55%) | 69/152 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ashley Lahey | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 40-15 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ashley Lahey vs. Naima Karamoko - head to head matches
26.04.22 | qual. | Ashley Lahey | Naima Karamoko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Ashley Lahey form & Naima Karamoko form
Ashley Lahey - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-61, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-4, 4-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ela Plosnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Naima Karamoko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 3-0, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kerstin Marie Ternstrom | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-2, Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |