MATCH
06.11.19 | 1st round | Ashley Lahey | Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Malibu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ashley Lahey | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
1st SERVE % | 44/79 (56%) | 42/74 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 22/42 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 8/32 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/74 (59%) | 39/79 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/153 (55%) | 69/153 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 15 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
0-0 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-2 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
0-0 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ashley Lahey | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
Ashley Lahey | 2-3 | |
2-4 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
Ashley Lahey | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Anastasia Iamachkine | |
0-0 | ||
Ashley Lahey | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ashley Lahey vs. Anastasia Iamachkine - head to head matches
06.11.19 | 1st round | Ashley Lahey | Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Malibu | Hard |
Ashley Lahey form & Anastasia Iamachkine form
Ashley Lahey - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-61, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-4, 4-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ela Plosnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Anastasia Iamachkine - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 1-3, Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Davis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Bissett | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kulhava | 6-1, 4-1, Veronika Kulhava - retired | match details | |
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |