MATCH
24.03.21 | 1st round | Arlinda Rushiti | Aleksandra Melnikova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Arlinda Rushiti | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/90 (50%) | 51/80 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/45 (73%) | 29/51 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/45 (31%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/80 (49%) | 43/90 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/170 (51%) | 84/170 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 14 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Aleksandra Melnikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arlinda Rushiti | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
31.07.02, 21 years
31.07.02, 21 years
Arlinda Rushiti vs. Aleksandra Melnikova - head to head matches
24.03.21 | 1st round | Arlinda Rushiti | Aleksandra Melnikova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Arlinda Rushiti form & Aleksandra Melnikova form
Arlinda Rushiti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Balus | 1-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Helene Schnack | 6-73, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Aleksandra Melnikova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Liisa Varul | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sandy Sharaf | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Salma Hussein | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Mahrukh Kokni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.22 qual. | vs. Greta Murzsa | 5-7, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Hana El Deeb | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 7-64, 0-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Nathalie Mokhtar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 1-4, - Aleksandra Melnikova - retired | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tereza Dejnozkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Darya Shauha | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 2-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 5-7, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.21 q 1 | vs. Rachel Zipfel | 0-5, - Aleksandra Melnikova - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.21 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |