Russia
08.07.01, 22 years
11279 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
17.02.00, 24 years
13720 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arina Solomatina vs. Warona Mdlulwa - head to head matches
Arina Solomatina form & Warona Mdlulwa form
Arina Solomatina - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Briana Szabo | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Braslavskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Astana - Hard |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Sleptsova | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.01.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Meitar - Hard |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 6-75 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Shay Fadlon | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Karina Mohamed | 6-3, 6-76, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Almaty - Clay |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ust - Hard |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 7-610, 3-6 | | match details |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Porto - Hard |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Warona Mdlulwa - last matches
W15 Fort - Hard |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Santa - Hard |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 5-7, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Annika Kannan | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Platja - Clay |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard |
23.03.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Slaba | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
09.03.21 q 2 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ella Hojnik | 7-63, 5-7, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Krupenina | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 0-6, 0-1, - Warona Mdlulwa - retired | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Santarem - Hard |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Marne Dercksen | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | Svenja Ochsner - walk over | | match details |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Shannon Cox | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Petit - Hard |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-76, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Fort - Hard |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Vanesa Pappa | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Wiktoria Czerny | 6-2, 0-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Vickie Trocker | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Guatemala - Hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Nasty Surkova | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |