MATCH
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | Maria Shusharina | 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | Maria Shusharina | |
1st SERVE % | 38/62 (61%) | 21/44 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 9/21 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 28/62 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu vs. Maria Shusharina - head to head matches
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | Maria Shusharina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Prokuplje | Clay |
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu form & Maria Shusharina form
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Naves Anzaldo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Maria Shusharina - last matches
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 fin | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-0, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Linda Cagnazzo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Corina Mader | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 6-1, 6-712 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Veselova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |