MATCH
16.08.22 | 1st round | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | Josy Daems | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | W15 Erwitte | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | Josy Daems | |
1st SERVE % | 56/96 (58%) | 55/82 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/56 (64%) | 35/55 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/40 (45%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/82 (44%) | 42/96 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/178 (51%) | 88/178 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Josy Daems | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
13.03.06, 18 years
13.03.06, 18 years
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu vs. Josy Daems - head to head matches
16.08.22 | 1st round | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | Josy Daems | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | W15 Erwitte | Clay |
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu form & Josy Daems form
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Naves Anzaldo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Josy Daems - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktorie Zidelova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Britt Du Pree | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-65, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-64, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 7-5, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |