Turkey
14.02.00, 24 years
14.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Basak Akbas vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - head to head matches
20.12.18 | 1st round | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | Basak Akbas | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Basak Akbas form & Arina Gabriela Vasilescu form
Basak Akbas - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daphne Belen Marquez | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.20 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.20 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Bademci | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alina Povidalo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Elena Kraleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ebru Zeynep Yazgan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Naves Anzaldo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |