MATCH
15.04.22 | 1/4 | Antonia Schmidt | Tijana Sretenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Antonia Schmidt | Tijana Sretenovic | |
1st SERVE % | 36/49 (73%) | 37/49 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/13 (85%) | 7/12 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Tijana Sretenovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonia Schmidt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antonia Schmidt vs. Tijana Sretenovic - head to head matches
01.09.22 | 2nd round | Antonia Schmidt | Tijana Sretenovic | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
15.04.22 | 1/4 | Antonia Schmidt | Tijana Sretenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Antonia Schmidt form & Tijana Sretenovic form
Antonia Schmidt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tijana Sretenovic - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anali Kocevar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Stojanovski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Serena Pereyra Giubbani | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 3rd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Veda Varshita Ranabothu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |