Poland
03.07.85, 38 years
03.07.85, 38 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
12.01.02, 22 years
12.01.02, 22 years
Anna Powaska vs. Eva Garkusha - head to head matches
15.07.19 | q 1 | Anna Powaska | Eva Garkusha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Parnu | Clay |
Anna Powaska form & Eva Garkusha form
Anna Powaska - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jessica Fowler | 0-6, 6-0, 18-16 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Zere Iskakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Carolina Caetano Reis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 7-610, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Rumi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-5, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Anna Arkadianou | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Stefanija Polischuk | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Federica Quercia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
01.11.04 1st round | vs. Isha Lakhani | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
05.07.04 1st round | vs. Olga Lazarchuk | 0-3, - Anna Powaska - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
28.04.03 q 1 | vs. Olga Brozda | 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Eva Garkusha - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Masha Lazarenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edda Mamedova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Darya Velikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Meryem Alexandra Guener | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorraine Lissmann | 2-0, Lorraine Lissmann - retired | match details |