Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
Anna Ozerova vs. Anna Popescu - head to head matches
20.01.20 | q 1 | Anna Ozerova | Anna Popescu | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | W15 Liepaja | I. hard |
Anna Ozerova form & Anna Popescu form
Anna Ozerova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Kim | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Gapankova | 6-71, 0-1, - Anna Ozerova - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | - | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-70, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Velikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Maria Tottrup | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Beatrise Zeltina | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 2-6, 1-3, - Anna Ozerova - retired | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-67, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 5-7, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Isabella Blanca Rosa Kamminga | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Anna Popescu - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Olivia Thiemke | - Anna Popescu - walk over | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 7-67, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-6, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 7-5, 2-6, 0-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Kereselidze | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 0-6, 0-1, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-5, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details |