MATCH
17.09.19 | 1st round | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna-Lena Friedsam | Andre Lukosiute | |
1st SERVE % | 49/80 (61%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/11 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 31/80 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/128 (58%) | 54/128 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-1 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Andre Lukosiute | |
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Andre Lukosiute | |
0-0 | ||
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna-Lena Friedsam vs. Andre Lukosiute - head to head matches
17.09.19 | 1st round | Anna-Lena Friedsam | Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
Anna-Lena Friedsam form & Andre Lukosiute form
Anna-Lena Friedsam - last matches
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Andre Lukosiute - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 5-7, 6-4, 12-14 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-64, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-61, 7-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-3, - Andre Lukosiute - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |