MATCH
17.02.21 | 1st round | Anna Kubareva | Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kubareva | Ramu Ueda | |
1st SERVE % | 42/63 (67%) | 39/57 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Kubareva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Kubareva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kubareva vs. Ramu Ueda - head to head matches
17.02.21 | 1st round | Anna Kubareva | Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anna Kubareva form & Ramu Ueda form
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |