MATCH
17.04.19 | 1st round | Anna Kubareva | Ksenia Palkina | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kubareva | Ksenia Palkina | |
1st SERVE % | 36/54 (67%) | 27/61 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 9/34 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/61 (62%) | 25/54 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/115 (58%) | 48/115 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ksenia Palkina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ksenia Palkina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ksenia Palkina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Ksenia Palkina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kubareva vs. Ksenia Palkina - head to head matches
17.04.19 | 1st round | Anna Kubareva | Ksenia Palkina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Anna Kubareva form & Ksenia Palkina form
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |
Ksenia Palkina - last matches
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-74, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Danel Ashirova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-615, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 0-3, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 0-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |