MATCH
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Anna Kubareva | Alice Gillan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kubareva | Alice Gillan | |
1st SERVE % | 60/86 (70%) | 61/96 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 26/61 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 13/35 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 10/17 (59%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/96 (59%) | 48/86 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/182 (52%) | 87/182 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Kubareva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Kubareva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Kubareva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kubareva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kubareva vs. Alice Gillan - head to head matches
14.03.19 | 2nd round | Anna Kubareva | Alice Gillan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Anna Kubareva form & Alice Gillan form
Anna Kubareva - last matches
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 7-64, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julia Camblor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 3rd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 3rd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-1, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-4, 4-2, Mariia Tkacheva - retired | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |