MATCH
14.05.19 | 1st round | Anna Kalinskaya | Eden Silva | 6-2, 6-1 | W60 Saint | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Kalinskaya | Eden Silva | |
1st SERVE % | 24/36 (67%) | 46/53 (87%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/24 (92%) | 21/46 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 7/36 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Kalinskaya | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Kalinskaya vs. Eden Silva - head to head matches
14.05.19 | 1st round | Anna Kalinskaya | Eden Silva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Saint | Clay |
Anna Kalinskaya form & Eden Silva form
Anna Kalinskaya - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | - | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-78, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 7-64, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Eden Silva - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |