Austria
10.03.02, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Liechtenstein
26.02.01, 23 years
808 35
11515 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Gross vs. Sylvie Zund - head to head matches
Anna Gross form & Sylvie Zund form
Anna Gross - last matches
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Otocec - Clay |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Karine Sarkisova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Krivosudska | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Vienna - Clay |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Natasa Kosanin | Natasa Kosanin - walk over | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Brasov - Clay |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Maria Aldea Wesselly | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Sorina Ghibarsina | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
07.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sylvie Zund | Sylvie Zund - walk over | | match details |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay |
01.08.22 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kottingbrunn - Clay |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Poertschach - Clay |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
W60 Poertschach - Clay |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Annenheim - Clay |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Annenheim - Clay |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sophia Desiree Piech | 6-76, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Warmbad - Clay |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lena Ramharter | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Vienna - Clay |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Adele Burato | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Warmbad - Clay |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-1, 6-74, 9-11 | | match details |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Eva-Maria Riml | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Sylvie Zund - last matches
W25 Mogi - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eduarda Lages | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sol Rabin | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
17.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexia Harmon | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariana Zottoli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 7-61, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Lima - Clay |
27.08.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yleymi Lugiana Muelle Valdez | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Arequipa - Clay |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, - Sylvie Zund - retired | | match details |
W25 Junin - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Florencia Urrutia | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Bragado - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-2, 7-66 | | match details |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Poj | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Sofia Sfilio | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Klosters - Clay |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 7-65, 10-4 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 2-6, 12-14 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |