MATCH
03.01.22 | q 1 | Anna Bondar | Leonie Kung | 6-3, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Leonie Kung | |
1st SERVE % | 37/67 (55%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 25/67 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Leonie Kung - head to head matches
03.01.22 | q 1 | Anna Bondar | Leonie Kung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Anna Bondar form & Leonie Kung form
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |