MATCH
08.09.21 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-73, 7-5 | Karlsruhe | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Bondar | Anna Schmiedlova | |
1st SERVE % | 63/117 (54%) | 59/110 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/63 (75%) | 39/59 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/54 (43%) | 21/51 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/110 (45%) | 47/117 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 120/227 (53%) | 107/227 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 0-6, 1-6, 2-6, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Bondar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Bondar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Anna Schmiedlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Bondar vs. Anna Schmiedlova - head to head matches
17.03.24 | q 1 | Anna Schmiedlova | Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Miami | Hard |
08.09.21 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | Karlsruhe | Clay |
21.07.21 | 2nd round | Anna Bondar | Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | Gdynia | Clay |
Anna Bondar form & Anna Schmiedlova form
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Anna Schmiedlova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-2, Anastasija Sevastova - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 5-7, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-60, 6-2 | match details |