MATCH
20.05.22 | 1/2 | Angelique Kerber | Oceane Dodin | 7-62, 1-0, - retired | Strasbourg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Angelique Kerber | Oceane Dodin | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 23/41 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 48/85 (56%) | 37/85 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Angelique Kerber | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Angelique Kerber | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Angelique Kerber | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angelique Kerber | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelique Kerber | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelique Kerber | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Angelique Kerber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelique Kerber vs. Oceane Dodin - head to head matches
20.05.22 | 1/2 | Angelique Kerber | Oceane Dodin | 7-62, 1-0, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | Strasbourg | Clay |
Angelique Kerber form & Oceane Dodin form
Angelique Kerber - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
01.07.22 3rd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
23.06.22 1/4 | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 3rd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 fin | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-65, 6-70, 7-65 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-62, 1-0, Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
19.05.22 1/4 | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |