MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Angelina Zhuravleva | Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Angelina Zhuravleva | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
1st SERVE % | 49/107 (46%) | 55/87 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/49 (71%) | 33/55 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 19/32 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/87 (40%) | 44/107 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/194 (51%) | 96/194 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-5 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-4 | |
3-5 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
3-6 |
3 | ||
1-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0 | ||
Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
03.08.01, 22 years
03.08.01, 22 years
Angelina Zhuravleva vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Angelina Zhuravleva | Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
Angelina Zhuravleva form & Veronika Pepelyaeva form
Angelina Zhuravleva - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Caroline Fawzy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 0-2, - Angelina Zhuravleva - retired | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Yasar | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-72, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Avelina Sayfetdinova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Isabel Putz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Veronika Pepelyaeva - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 5-7, 6-2, 2-0, Ioana Gaspar - retired | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 6-1, 5-7, 21-19 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lenka Munzarova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liliana Gajdosova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-4, 1-0, Alicia Barnett - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Krasnova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |