MATCH
17.05.22 | 1st round | Angelina Wirges | Draginja Vukovic | 6-0, 6-1 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Angelina Wirges | Draginja Vukovic | |
1st SERVE % | 19/41 (46%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/88 (67%) | 29/88 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Draginja Vukovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Draginja Vukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Draginja Vukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Draginja Vukovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Draginja Vukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Draginja Vukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Angelina Wirges | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Draginja Vukovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelina Wirges vs. Draginja Vukovic - head to head matches
17.05.22 | 1st round | Angelina Wirges | Draginja Vukovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Angelina Wirges form & Draginja Vukovic form
Angelina Wirges - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 2-6, 7-61, 10-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Demirtzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sona Depesova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Orla Cooper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Draginja Vukovic - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Mila Masic | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hana Djedovic | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 2-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jovana Grujic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Maksimova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-5, - Draginja Vukovic - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 qual. | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 q 2 | vs. Petra Konjikusic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Galateia Mesochoritou | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 0-4, - Draginja Vukovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 3-4, - Draginja Vukovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Tara Wurth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Simona Deletic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |