MATCH
09.03.20 | q 1 | Angelika Shapovalova | Elizaveta Morozova | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Angelika Shapovalova | Elizaveta Morozova | |
1st SERVE % | 37/60 (62%) | 30/56 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 23/60 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/116 (61%) | 45/116 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elizaveta Morozova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Angelika Shapovalova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Elizaveta Morozova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelika Shapovalova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Elizaveta Morozova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angelika Shapovalova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Elizaveta Morozova | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Angelika Shapovalova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
0-1 | Elizaveta Morozova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Angelika Shapovalova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Elizaveta Morozova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Angelika Shapovalova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Elizaveta Morozova | |
0-0, 40-40 | ||
Angelika Shapovalova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-3 | Elizaveta Morozova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Angelika Shapovalova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
Russia
12.06.98, 25 years
12.06.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
05.04.04, 19 years
05.04.04, 19 years
Angelika Shapovalova vs. Elizaveta Morozova - head to head matches
09.03.20 | q 1 | Angelika Shapovalova | Elizaveta Morozova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
Angelika Shapovalova form & Elizaveta Morozova form
Angelika Shapovalova - last matches
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Clarine Lerby | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 4-1, Alyssa Reguer - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Fabienne Kim Degroot | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Laura Koralnik | 3-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 3-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Terezia Baraniakova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Greta Murzsa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Cherkassova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Setareh Rasouli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 0-6, 0-3, - Angelika Shapovalova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Taira Abildayeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 0-6, 0-1, - Angelika Shapovalova - retired | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |
Elizaveta Morozova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Roots | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Hull | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Barbora Zaviskova | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 7-5, 2-1, Kira Pavlova - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kseniia Piskareva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | Aminata Sall - walk over | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.22 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 4-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Valeriia Krokhotina | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Sara Akid | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Zineb El Ouazzani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |