Russia
12.06.98, 25 years
12.06.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
28.05.00, 23 years
28.05.00, 23 years
Angelika Shapovalova vs. Daria Solovyeva - head to head matches
16.09.19 | q 2 | Angelika Shapovalova | Daria Solovyeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Angelika Shapovalova form & Daria Solovyeva form
Angelika Shapovalova - last matches
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Clarine Lerby | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 4-1, Alyssa Reguer - retired | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Fabienne Kim Degroot | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Laura Koralnik | 3-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Isabella Lynch | 3-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Terezia Baraniakova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Greta Murzsa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 4-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Cherkassova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Setareh Rasouli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 0-6, 0-3, - Angelika Shapovalova - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Taira Abildayeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 0-6, 0-1, - Angelika Shapovalova - retired | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |
Daria Solovyeva - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-2, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Mingfang Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 0-6, 0-2, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Karoline Laursen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 3-6, 0-2, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yuval Keren | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Syria La Cerra | 4-6, 2-3, - Daria Solovyeva - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mio Kozaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Leila Epstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Axana Mareen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 2-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Sarah Lee | - Daria Solovyeva - walk over | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Mariia Hlahola | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Prokopenko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |