MATCH
25.01.22 | qual. | Angela Fita Boluda | Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | W25 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Angela Fita Boluda | Dalila Spiteri | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 40/70 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 26/40 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 16/30 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/70 (40%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/129 (53%) | 60/129 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Angela Fita Boluda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angela Fita Boluda vs. Dalila Spiteri - head to head matches
25.01.22 | qual. | Angela Fita Boluda | Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | W25 Manacor | Hard |
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Dalila Spiteri | Angela Fita Boluda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Angela Fita Boluda form & Dalila Spiteri form
Angela Fita Boluda - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-0, 4-3, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-3, Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-3, - Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details |
Dalila Spiteri - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 5-7, 0-2, - Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-67, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |