MATCH
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Rosca | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 19/36 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/86 (63%) | 32/86 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
Andreea Rosca | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Rosca vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi - head to head matches
18.10.21 | qual. | Andreea Rosca | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
06.05.21 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Sapfo Sakellaridi form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |