Andreea Rosca vs. Martina Colmegna 23.11.2020

Andreea Rosca vs. Martina Colmegna 23.11.2020 - W15 Heraklion - compare

MATCH

23.11.20finAndreea Rosca Martina Colmegna 6-0, 6-1 Greece W15 Heraklion Clay

MATCH STATS

Andreea RoscaMartina Colmegna
1st SERVE %22/33 (67%)26/36 (72%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON18/22 (82%)9/26 (35%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON6/11 (55%)1/10 (10%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/36 (72%)9/33 (27%)
TOTAL POINTS WON50/69 (72%)19/69 (28%)
DOUBLE FAULTS11
ACES10

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Martina Colmegna Martina Colmegna serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Martina Colmegna Martina Colmegna serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
4-0Martina Colmegna Martina Colmegna serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve5-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
6-0
2
0-0Martina Colmegna Martina Colmegna serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve0-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
1-1Martina Colmegna Martina Colmegna serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
3-1Martina Colmegna Martina Colmegna serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Andreea Rosca Andreea Rosca serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
5-1Martina Colmegna Martina Colmegna serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-1

Andreea Rosca
Romania
20.03.99, 21 years




515
77
61293 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
10.12.96, 23 years




496
83
57761 $
Martina Colmegna
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Andreea Rosca vs. Martina Colmegna - head to head matches

23.11.20finAndreea RoscaMartina Colmegna6-0, 6-1 match detailsGreece W15 Heraklion Clay
05.03.202nd roundAndreea RoscaMartina Colmegna6-0, 6-3 match detailsGreece W15 Heraklion Clay

Andreea Rosca - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
27.11.20
1/4
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
26.11.20
2nd round
vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
25.11.20
1st round
vs. Ani Amiraghyan6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
23.11.20
fin
vs. Martina Colmegna6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
22.11.20
1/2
vs. Ani Amiraghyan6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
21.11.20
1/4
vs. Selena Janicijevic6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
19.11.20
2nd round
vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
17.11.20
1st round
vs. Miyabi Inoue3-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
13.11.20
2nd round
vs. Anca Alexia Todoni6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
13.11.20
1/4
vs. Alexandra Cadantu4-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
12.11.20
1st round
vs. Anja Wildgruber6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
07.11.20
1/2
vs. Romy Koelzer2-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.11.20
1/4
vs. Alexandra Cadantu6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
05.11.20
2nd round
vs. Monika Kilnarova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
04.11.20
1st round
vs. Ayumi Koshiishi6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
01.11.20
fin
vs. Alexandra Cadantu6-4, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.10.20
1/4
vs. Laura Schaeder6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
31.10.20
1/2
vs. Dalila Spiteri2-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
30.10.20
2nd round
vs. Ziva Falkner6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
27.10.20
1st round
vs. Anna Bondar1-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Croatia W25 Zagreb - Clay
19.09.20
1/2
vs. Tereza Mrdeza4-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.09.20
1/4
vs. Dejana Radanovic6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
17.09.20
2nd round
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou7-5, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
15.09.20
1st round
vs. Ziva Falkner1-6, 7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
14.09.20
qual.
vs. Iva Primorac6-2, 2-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
13.09.20
q 1
vs. Petra Granic4-6, 6-2, 10-3 winmatch details
Bulgaria W15 Varna - Clay
10.09.20
2nd round
vs. Chantal Sauvant2-6, 6-4, 6-73 lostmatch details
08.09.20
1st round
vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
All Lower - Clay
21.08.20
1st round
vs. Laura Boehner6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
20.08.20
1st round
vs. Charlotte Klasen6-77, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details

Martina Colmegna - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
26.11.20
2nd round
vs. Silvia Ambrosio7-5, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.11.20
1st round
vs. Eleni Christofi1-6, 6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
23.11.20
fin
vs. Andreea Rosca0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.11.20
1/2
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca1-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
21.11.20
1/4
vs. Michaela Laki6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
19.11.20
2nd round
vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
17.11.20
1st round
vs. Darja Vidmanova7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Bulgaria W15 Pazardzhik - Clay
29.10.20
2nd round
vs. Selena Janicijevic3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.10.20
1st round
vs. Lia Karatancheva1-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Prerov - Clay
21.09.20
q 1
vs. Linda Klimovicova4-6, 6-4, 8-10 lostmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Frydek - Clay
15.09.20
qual.
vs. Chantal Skamlova1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.09.20
q 2
vs. Nicole Gadient6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
13.09.20
q 1
vs. Nella Chiara Ondrouskova6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy W25 Tarvisio - Clay
08.09.20
qual.
vs. Francesca Jones2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.09.20
q 1
vs. Federica Bilardo6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy W15 Trieste - Clay
02.09.20
2nd round
vs. Alexandra Vecic1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.08.20
1st round
vs. Margherita Marcon6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy W15 Cordenons - Clay
26.08.20
2nd round
vs. Mira Antonitsch0-6, 6-2, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.08.20
1st round
vs. Laura Schaeder2-6, 7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar6-70, 6-70 lostmatch details
10.03.20
1st round
vs. Ivania Martinich7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
05.03.20
2nd round
vs. Andreea Rosca0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar5-7, 6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Dalila Spiteri0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
16.02.20
fin
vs. Martina Spigarelli2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.02.20
1/2
vs. Helene Pellicano2-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
14.02.20
1/4
vs. Polina Leykina6-2, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
13.02.20
2nd round
vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
11.02.20
1st round
vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
30.01.20
2nd round
vs. Anja Wildgruber1-6, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
<