MATCH
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Rosca | Ayaka Okuno | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 32/47 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Ayaka Okuno | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Ayaka Okuno | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ayaka Okuno | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ayaka Okuno | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ayaka Okuno | |
0-0 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
4-0 | Ayaka Okuno | |
0-0 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Rosca vs. Ayaka Okuno - head to head matches
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Andreea Rosca | Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
31.01.20 | 1/4 | Andreea Rosca | Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Ayaka Okuno form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Ayaka Okuno - last matches
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jenna Sloan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sydney-Nicole Clarke | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Fitriani Sabatini | 3-6, 1-4, - Ayaka Okuno - retired | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Yanni Liu | 7-64, 4-6, 13-11 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Fitriana Sabrina | 3-6, 6-3, 2-2, Fitriana Sabrina - retired | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mami Mabuchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Verginie Tchakarova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 q 1 | vs. Rianna Valdes | 0-6, 0-4, - Ayaka Okuno - retired | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 q 1 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |