MATCH
10.01.20 | 1/4 | Anastasiya Komardina | Junri Namigata | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Hong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anastasiya Komardina | Junri Namigata | |
1st SERVE % | 38/46 (83%) | 37/48 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0 | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Junri Namigata | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anastasiya Komardina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anastasiya Komardina vs. Junri Namigata - head to head matches
10.01.20 | 1/4 | Anastasiya Komardina | Junri Namigata | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Hong | Hard |
Anastasiya Komardina form & Junri Namigata form
Anastasiya Komardina - last matches
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.08.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Junri Namigata - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, - Junri Namigata - retired | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Hasegawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sara Nayar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |